Appearance
White or off-white color powder
Molecular Weight..C8H15NO2
Solubility..Water
It is used to prevent skin problems such as dark spots, freckles and chloasma.
It is also used in cosmetics, such as facial mask, cream, toner, essence for whitening effects
Its whitening effect is very effective
This acid is a protease inhibitor that inhibits the catalysis of proteases on peptide bond hydrolysis.
Thereby it prevents the activity of inflammatory proteases compared with the traditional whitening cosmetic redient, Tranexamic acid is non-irritant, of high stability , and of strong ability of alkali and acid Istance;
Tranexamic acid can directly block the activity of lanocytes and inactive melanin. It is mild without irritation
This acid itself is corrosives
Reference Dosage 2-3%
Paticle size 98% through 80 mesh
Moistur:<0.5%
Sulfated ash:sO.1%
PH:7-8
Chloride;s0.014% Heavy metals;10ppm
Related substances ;(HPLC)mpurity:<0.2%